ACBLAmerican Contract Bridge League
Maryland Bridge Association, Unit 135Mid-Atlantic Bridge Conference
Ron Conlon, PresidentDistrict 6
Grand National TeamsNorth American PairsHomeClubsTournaments
Officers
President:  Ron Conlon7719 E. Evanston Court
Severn, MD 21144-1096
410.519.1518
rjconlon@hotmail.com
Vice President:  Lynn Jones10 Tenby Court
Timonium MD, 21093
410.560.3244(H)
410.952.6406(C)
bridgelynn@comcast.net
Secretary:  Gordon PragerPO Box 976
Pasadena, MD 21123
301.385.8398
gprager@comcast.net
Treasurer:  Tom Cogan9050 Iron Horse Ln
Pikesville, MD 21208
301.346.1384
tcogan3@verizon.net
Others
Past President:  Suellen Poland4001 Old Court Rd, Apt 200
Pikesville MD 21208
410.484.6323
legalsue@aol.com
Board of Directors:  Doug Golden598 Treslow Glen Dr.
Severna Park, MD 20746
410.279.5649
dougauen@aol.com
Ellen Mendelson 3601 Barberry Ct.
Pikesville, MD 21208
410.451.1772
hrmdds@yahoo.com
Renate Conlon7719 E. Evanston Court
Severn, Maryland 21144-1096
443.527.4744
rjconlon@hotmail.com
Rhoda Cohen3000 Stonecliff Dr, Apt 106
Baltimore MD 21209
410.486.5633
rhodaco@aol.com
Ed Rothenheber(relocating)
410.750.8726
rothenheber_ed@bah.com
Larry Nimmo11401 Chapel Road
Cordova, MD 21625
410.820.1518
larrynimmo@yahoo.com
Committees
ByLaws:  Diane Wolf11104 Verdant Road
Owings Mills, MD 21117-3059
410.363.6430
Dwolf55555@aol.com
Calendar:  Lynn Jones10 Tenby Court
Timonium MD, 21093
410.560.3244(H)
410.952.6406(C)
bridgelynn@comcast.net
Caddy Master:  Stephen and Kathy Hawker9313 Bellbeck Rd
Baltimore, MD 21234-1500
410.661.8725
shawker@cnref.com
Charity:  Phyllis Shankman  2000 Burdock Road
Baltimore, MD 20209-1077
410-653-1464
pbshankman@yahoo.com
Cheer & Sympathy:  Carole Luterman11 Slade Ave.
Pikesville MD 21208-5212

clute41@aol.com
Club Liaison:  Diane Wolf


Dawn Travis
11104 Verdant Rd
Owings Mills MD 21117-3059

28590 Edgemere Rd
Easton MD 21601-8344
410.363.6430
dwolf55555@aol.com

410.763.8057
daawwnnoo@yahoo.com
Conduct & Ethics:  Zeke Letellier 1529 Lowell Ct.
Crofton MD 21114-1106
410.451.1772
Education Liaison:  Rhoda Cohen3000 Stonecliff Dr, Apt 106
Baltimore MD 21209
410.486.5633
rhodaco@aol.com
Intermediate/Novice:     
Membership:  Jane and Ron Reifler2900 Stone Cliff Dr
Baltimore, MD 21209-3831
410.486.6336
NAOP - GNT:  Marie Burgess-Strauss 3030 Clarkson Dr.
Abingdon MD 21009
410.569.8293
USAStrauss@verizon.net
Newsletter Editor:  Renate Conlon7719 E. Evanston Court
Severn, Maryland 21144-1096
443.527.4744
rjconlon@hotmail.com
Parliamentarian:  Suellen Poland4001 Old Court Road, Apt 200
Pikesville, MD 21208-6448
410.484.6323
legalsue@aol.com
Property Manager:  Ron Geagley16 Stonehenge Cir
Pikesville, MD 21060

blueronald@outlook.com
Publicity:  Rhoda Cohen3000 Stonecliff Dr, Apt 106
Baltimore MD 21209-3780
410.486.5633
rhodac@aol.com
Sectional Coordinator:  Ed Rothenheber(relocating)
410.750.8726
rothenheber_ed@bah.com
Hunt Valley Chair:  Diane Jaworiwsky5646 Waterloo Rd
Columbia, MD 21045
410.461.2083
Special Events:  Suellen Poland4001 Old Court Rd, Apt 200
Pikesville MD 21208
410.484.6323
legalsue@aol.com
Unit Electronic Contact:  Michael Teague181 Symphony Way
Centreville, MD 21617
301.385.8398
wellsmjt@aol.com
Unit Recorder:  Richard F. Mucci 9119 Jefferson St.
Jessup MD 20794-9523
301.725.6286
The_Muccis@verizon.net
Web Master:  Don Berman13707 Engleman Dr
Laurel MD 20708-1325
301.906.7651
don.berman@verizon.com
ABA Liaison:  Tanya Rodich3615 Durley Lane
Gwynn Oak MD 21207
410.580.0904
tanya.rodich@verizon.net
Don Berman, Web Master